Loading…
ISABC Pro-D Day 2014, St George’s School

View analytic
avatar for Adi Aharon

Adi Aharon

Crofton House School
Junior School IT Coordinator
avatar for Katie Anderson

Katie Anderson

Collingwood School
Head of Key Department; English Teacher
avatar for Lian Anson

Lian Anson

Mulgrave School
IB DP Film Teacher, Production Portfolio Examiner, Zoom Film Festival...
KA

Kate Anthony

Collingwood School & Crofton House School
RB

Robin Barton

St John's School
University Counsellor, St John's School
avatar for Greta Bartsch

Greta Bartsch

Stratford Hall
Director of the Junior School
avatar for Natasha Bathgate

Natasha Bathgate

Crofton House School
Art Teacher & DH Creative Arts & Applied Skills
avatar for Andy Beadon

Andy Beadon

Crofton House School
Technology Implementation Strategist
CB

Carolynn Beaty

Crofton House
Junior School Science Specialist
avatar for Carol Beaulieu

Carol Beaulieu

Southridge Junior School
RB

Rodney Beaulieu

School of Educational Leadership & Change, Fielding Graduate University
BB

Brenda Becker

Southridge School
avatar for Kevin Bespflug

Kevin Bespflug

Southridge School
MYP English and Music Teacher
avatar for Karen Birchenall

Karen Birchenall

St. Johns School
Special Educational needs coordinator
LB

Lisa Blachut

Stratford Hall
avatar for Janine Cross and David Black

Janine Cross and David Black

Air Time Canada
Youth Achievement Programs
avatar for Aaron Bohnen

Aaron Bohnen

West Point Grey Academy
Sr. Science Teacher
DM

David Morden and Jenise Boland

West Point Grey Academy
AB

Anne Bonnycastle

Crofton House School
avatar for Amy Burvall

Amy Burvall

Education Consultant and Author
Author and Consultant
avatar for Jason Camp

Jason Camp

York House School
Grade 7 Math/Science/Art
avatar for Wendy Campbell

Wendy Campbell

Mulgrave School, West Vancouver
French Teacher/Curriculum Developer
CC

Colleen Chow

Fraser Academy
avatar for Rebecca Contant

Rebecca Contant

Stratford Hall
PYP Physical Education
BC

Bridget Couture

Collingwood School
avatar for Marc Crompton

Marc Crompton

St. George's School
Head of Sr Learning Commons
avatar for Janine Cross

Janine Cross

Air Time Canada
avatar for Christina Cuk

Christina Cuk

Crofton House School
Social Studies Department Head
avatar for Jill Delancey

Jill Delancey

grade 2 homeroom teacher
LD

lynette dian

St George's senior School
Ceramics teacher
avatar for Maureen Dockendorf

Maureen Dockendorf

BC Ministry of Education
Superintendent of Literacy and Numeracy
ND

Nicola Doughty

Grade 6-12 Counsellor
JD

Jennifer Dousett

Collingwood School
avatar for Chantal Drolet

Chantal Drolet

Crofton House School
Languages: Dept Head; Film program
BM

BC Ministry of Education

BC Ministry of Education
avatar for J.O. Eriksson

J.O. Eriksson

Aspengrove School
MYP Language and Literature, Individuals and Societies Teacher, DP...
avatar for Jeff Farrington

Jeff Farrington

St. George's School
Director of Learning
AF

Ashley Fawcett

Fraser Academy
Teacher
avatar for Andrew Field

Andrew Field

Explore Teacher
Explore Outdoor Educator
avatar for Magali Forte

Magali Forte

York House School
Modern Languages Department Head
SP

Stéphane Peltier,Magali Forte

West Point Grey Academy
avatar for Erin French

Erin French

Key / Social Studies teacher
8/9 Key Teacher
PF

Paula Fukamati

York House School
PF

Pegi Furanna

Mulgrave
Head of Upper School Individualized Support
avatar for Graham Gilley

Graham Gilley

Mulgrave School
Director of Risk & Safety | MYP Design Coordinator
avatar for Sandra Gin

Sandra Gin

St. George's School
English Teacher
TG

Tricia Grzybowski

Stratford Hall
TG

Tricia Grzybowski

Stratford Hall
avatar for Gordon Hamilton

Gordon Hamilton

MathPickle.com
MH

Megan Hatch

Fraser Academy
avatar for Bill Hemy

Bill Hemy

Fraser Academy
Music Teacher
JH

Jennifer Higginson

Meadowridge School
MYP/DP Humanities/History, EE Coordinator
JH

Jennifer Hobson

Collingwood
avatar for Janet Holt

Janet Holt

Southridge School
Academic Program Director
avatar for Dave Horn

Dave Horn

Fraser Academy
Director of Special Projects
avatar for Ruth Hughes

Ruth Hughes

St George's School
Resource Teacher
avatar for Suzanne Huopalainen

Suzanne Huopalainen

Fraser Academy
Executive Function Team Lead, Sr. Science & Teacher Mentor
avatar for Ralph Huygens

Ralph Huygens

West Point Grey Academy
Assistant Head, Senior School
avatar for Maureen Jack-LaCroix

Maureen Jack-LaCroix

Be The Change Earth Alliance
Creative Director
avatar for Martin Jones

Martin Jones

Mulgrave
Assistant Head of School
DK

Debbie Keel

Action Schools!
Physical Education Teacher
avatar for Paul Klintworth

Paul Klintworth

Elementary Ed Tech Teacher
Technology Integration (Elementary)
JK

Jenna Korunsky

Fraser Academy
Teacher
NK

Nancy Kudryk

St. George's School
Senior Executive Assistant to the Headmaster, St. George's School
MK

Markian Kyba

St. George's
Ceramics/sculpture teacher
LL

Larry Lei

West Point Grey Academy
Teacher
avatar for Alexandra Lesk

Alexandra Lesk

West Point Grey Academy
English, Social Studies and Latin
DL

Darrell Lester

Meadowridge
Department Head
JL

Jason Levitt

Southpointe Academy
avatar for Jessica Levitt,

Jessica Levitt,

Southpointe Academy
Teacher-Librarian
GM

Gordon MacIntyre

Deputy Head of School
avatar for Phil Macoun

Phil Macoun

Aspengrove School
Technology Coordinator
JM

Jonathan Marshall

St. George's School
Grade 7 Teacher
RM

Randy Matheson

Crofton House School
WM

Wendy McGee

West Point Grey Academy
avatar for Alexandra McIntyre

Alexandra McIntyre

Mulgrave School
Head of DP Individuals & Societies
avatar for Chris McKenzie

Chris McKenzie

Crofton House School
Technology Innovation Strategist and English teacher
avatar for Susan McNeil

Susan McNeil

Southridge School
MYP Division Leader; MYP English and Humanities Teacher
avatar for Christine Miklitz

Christine Miklitz

Assistant principal, IB DP Coordinator, French B Teacher
IB DP Coordinator / Language B Teacher
avatar for Michael Moore

Michael Moore

Director of 21st Century Skills Development
Director of 21st Century Skills Development
HM

Heather Morris

St. George's School
MM

Munira Murphy

St. George's Junior School
avatar for Andrew Murray

Andrew Murray

St. George's School
EdTech Coordinator
RM

Rob Murray

St. George's School
avatar for Bryson Norrish

Bryson Norrish

Fraser Academy
Director of Technology
avatar for Mary O'Byrne

Mary O'Byrne

Mulgrave School
Grade 2 teacher, Junior school reading co-ordinator
BO

Brian O'Connor

St George's School
avatar for Robert Ohly

Robert Ohly

Aspengrove School
DP coordinator
NO

Nicole Ottahal

Stratford Hall
RO

Ron Ouwerkerk

St. Georges
avatar for Brad Ovenell-Carter

Brad Ovenell-Carter

Mulgrave School
Director of Educational Technology
avatar for Stéphane Peltier

Stéphane Peltier

West Point Grey Academy
French teacher
avatar for Sarah Phillips

Sarah Phillips

Stratford Hall
Math Teacher
KP

Katerina Pogrebinsky

Meadowridge School
Language B Department Head, French teacher
avatar for Kyle Prior

Kyle Prior

DP Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator and IB Mathematics teacher
Mathematics Teacher
MP

Mark Pulfer

Mulgrave School
avatar for Christine Ridge

Christine Ridge

Fraser Academy
Social Studies Department Head
avatar for Karyn Roberts

Karyn Roberts

Grade 7 Coordinator
GR

Gail Robinnson

Southridge School
Curriculum Leader for English
avatar for Gareth Ronald-Jones

Gareth Ronald-Jones

Mulgrave School
Teacher and Jr. School Technology Coordinator
avatar for Rikia Saddy

Rikia Saddy

Rikia Saddy Strategy
PS

Peter Skipper

Stratford Hall
avatar for Lindsey Sorensen

Lindsey Sorensen

Crofton House School
Teacher
avatar for Jo Stebbings

Jo Stebbings

Fraser Academy
Head of Tutoring Department
avatar for Phil Stringer

Phil Stringer

Head of Math
Mathematics Department Head
CS

Chris Stroud

West Point Grey Academy
Junior Math Teacher
SS

Stephen Sturgeon

St. George's Junior School
avatar for Andrea Superstein

Andrea Superstein

St. John's School
Fine Arts Department
avatar for Travis Thielmann

Travis Thielmann

Head of Department, Science & Team Lead, 3C Thinking
Science Department Head & Team Lead 3C Thinking
avatar for Jessica Tinker

Jessica Tinker

St. Georges
Grade 2 Teacher
avatar for Chelsea Todd

Chelsea Todd

Stratford Hall
Grade 4 Teacher
DD

Debbie Dykes, Action Schools! BC Regional Trainer

Action Schools! BC
Action Schools! BC Regional Trainer
avatar for Shauna Ullman

Shauna Ullman

Mulgrave School
K-3 Vice Principal and Grade 3 Teacher
avatar for Phil W.

Phil W.

St. George\'s School
Head of Grade 10
avatar for Elizabeth Walker

Elizabeth Walker

St. George's School
Teacher Librarian
TW

Tracy Wallis

St George's School
SW

Samantha Weiss

Collingwood School
Middle School Math teacher - Special Education
JA

Jo Ann Whitham

Fraser Academy
English Department Head
AW

Andrea Wilk

West Point Grey Academy
avatar for James Willms

James Willms

meadowridge
Gr. 3 Teacher
avatar for Antony Wilson

Antony Wilson

Mulgrave School
Head of Student Life | Global Experiential Learning Project