Loading…
ISABC Pro-D Day 2014, St George’s School

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Amy Pringle

Amy Pringle

Fraser Academy
Junior Teacher
VP

Verity Pritchard

Southpointe Academy School
Teacher
PP

Paul Proznick

St. George's School
PE Department Head
MP

Mark Pulfer

Mulgrave School
avatar for Chris Quarrie

Chris Quarrie

Crofton House School
Science, ELL, & ICT Teacher
DR

Dragana Radmanovic

Stratford Hall IB World School
MYP/DP Teacher
avatar for Deepti Rajeev

Deepti Rajeev

Meadowridge School
MYP Science, DP Biology Teacher
CR

Caroline Rance

Collingwood School
JR

James Ravensbergen

Collingwood School
avatar for James Rees

James Rees

Fraser Academy
Learning Specialist
JR

john reid

Collingwood School
KR

katie reid

Southridge
LR

Lesley Rey

West Point Grey Academy
Grade Two Teacher
TR

Trina Reynolds

Aspengrove School
Junior K Educator
VR

Vicky Rhodes

Madrona Independent School
Learning Services Teacher
JR

Jane Richards

Brockton
Kindergarten
MR

Maggie Richards

St. John's School
Executive Assistant
SR

Sandra Richardson

York House School
Grade 3 Teacher
avatar for Christine Ridge

Christine Ridge

Fraser Academy
Social Studies Department Head
avatar for Karyn Roberts

Karyn Roberts

St. George's School
Associate Principal, Jr. School
RR

rick roberts

Saints
teacher
SR

Scott Robertson

York House School
English Department
GR

Gail Robinnson

Southridge School
Curriculum Leader for English
PR

Paul Rogers

Collingwood School
avatar for Gareth Ronald-Jones

Gareth Ronald-Jones

Mulgrave School
Gr. 6 Math and & Science Teacher
BR

Brian Roodnick

Head of Educational Technology at West Point Grey Academy.
Head of Educational Technology
AR

Alasdair Ross

Crofton House School
Math and Chemistry Teacher
AR

Alex Ross

West Point Grey Academy
ER

Emily Rossnagel

St. George's School
Grade 6 Team
MR

Megan Ryan

Fraser Academy
RS

Rikia Saddy

We are Canada
Author
avatar for Rikia Saddy

Rikia Saddy

Rikia Saddy Strategy
SS

Siamak Salehi

Collingwood
AS

Angie Sali

West Point Grey Academy
Head Teacher, Junior Kindergarten
ES

Erin Santry

Southpointe Academy
avatar for Rebecca Sarrazin

Rebecca Sarrazin

Mulgrave School
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Mark  Sauer

Mark Sauer

St. George's School
Counsellor
JS

Jeremy Sayers

St. George's School
CS

Carola Schaub

Southpointe Academy
Internal Teacher on Call
CS

Carola Schaub

Southpointe Academy
Teacher
HS

Heather Schuetze

St George's School
Head of Personal Counseling
LS

Laura Scobie

Collingwood School
Kindergarten Teacher
SS

Sarah Scott

Stratford Hall
avatar for Cameron Seib

Cameron Seib

Southridge School
Curriculum Leader for Mathematics
SS

Susan Seneshen

Urban Academy
Music, French and Science
HS

Helen Shaughnessy

York House School
Grade 1
avatar for Ashley Shaw

Ashley Shaw

University of British Columbia
PhD student/instructor
MS

Matthew Shaw

Southridge School
avatar for Alan Sherman

Alan Sherman

St George's School
WS

wendy shore

york house
teacher
avatar for Natasa Sirotic

Natasa Sirotic

Southpointe Academy
Mathematics Teacher
PS

Peter Skipper

Stratford Hall
avatar for Jenna Skipsey

Jenna Skipsey

Stratford Hall
MYP and DP French Teacher
JS

Jenny Slinn

Grade 3 Teacher
PS

Patti Small

QMS
Grade 3
avatar for Brad Smith

Brad Smith

Stratford Hall
Senior School Director
TS

Terry Smith

Southpointe Academy
avatar for Monique Sobieski

Monique Sobieski

West Point Grey Academy
Kindergarten Teacher
KS

Kelly Sones

Fraser Academy
avatar for Lindsey Sorensen

Lindsey Sorensen

Crofton House School
Teacher
TS

Ted Spear

Island Pacific School
Head of School
DS

Dave Speirs

Athletic Director
avatar for Courtenay Spencer

Courtenay Spencer

Collingwood School
Visual Art Teacher
avatar for Karlene Spencer

Karlene Spencer

Urban Academy
Art and French Specialist Teacher and Director of Arts-infused...
SS

Scott Spurgeon

Meadowridge School
Athletic Director
avatar for Jeff Stacey

Jeff Stacey

Collingwood School
Social Studies
LS

Lynne Stanger

York House School
Director of Global Programs and Service-Learning
MS

Michael Statham

Southpointe Academy
Jr School Principal
avatar for Jo Stebbings

Jo Stebbings

Fraser Academy
Head of Tutoring Department
NS

nicola steiniger

Mulgrave
teacher
CS

Carmen Stephen-Patel

Stratford Hall
AS

Aubin Stewart

Crofton House School
Student Services
avatar for Phil Stringer

Phil Stringer

Head of Math
Mathematics Department Head
CS

Chris Stroud

West Point Grey Academy
Junior Math Teacher
SS

Stephen Sturgeon

St. George's Junior School
AS

Adam Style

St. Georges
Intermediate Resource Teacher
avatar for Mark Sullivan

Mark Sullivan

Collingwood School
Grade 5 // Learning Leader
avatar for Andrea Superstein

Andrea Superstein

St. John's School
Fine Arts Department
CS

Caroline Sykes

Crofton House School
Home Economics Teacher
SS

Sarah Szak

York House School
avatar for Anna Szymczak

Anna Szymczak

Southridge School
Biology Teacher / Outdoor Ed Coordinator
IT

Irene T-Charney

St. George's Junior School
Teacher
VT

Vanessa Tam

Stratford Hall
Senior School Math-Science Teacher
ST

Silvia Tang

York House
DT

Dean Taylor

St. Georges
avatar for ed taylor

ed taylor

St. George's School
PE Teacher (Sr. School)
JT

Jose Teran

Collingwood School
Associate Faculty
ST

Sasha Tham

Stratford Hall
avatar for John Thomas

John Thomas

Science Head
Head of Science
avatar for Gerry Thomson

Gerry Thomson

Junior PE teacher
avatar for Jessica Tinker

Jessica Tinker

St. Georges
Grade 1 Teacher
AT

Anne Tiongson

Fraser Academy
avatar for Chelsea Todd

Chelsea Todd

Stratford Hall
Grade 4 Teacher
LT

Lisa Tomlinson

York House
JT

Jill Tonn

Southpointe Academy
Grade 1 Teacher
ST

Steffen Tweedle

St. George's School
Math Teacher
avatar for Shauna Ullman

Shauna Ullman

Mulgrave School
K-3 Vice Principal and Grade 3 Teacher
CU

Catherine Underwood

Visual Art teacher
SU

Sim Uppal

Meadowridge School
MV

Michelle Vally

Meadowridge School
Grade 3 Classroom Teacher
avatar for Ana Ver

Ana Ver

Stratford Hall
MYP/DP Science Teacher
VV

vlada vidic

Collingwood
Teacher
JV

Joyce Villadiego

Meadowridge
Language B Department Head
avatar for Sarah Vincent

Sarah Vincent

Aspengrove School
AW

Alison Wall

Brockton School
Head of School
avatar for Angela Walsh

Angela Walsh

Visual Art teacher
Studio Art and AP Art History Teacher
SW

Scott Walton

Alexander Academy
Teacher
avatar for Tamara Warner

Tamara Warner

Meadowridge School
Kindergarten
DW

Damien Waugh

Fraser Academy
Director of Outdoor Experiential Ecological Education
avatar for Daryl Weaver

Daryl Weaver

Southridge School
Assistant Head of Senior School
KW

Karen Webb

York House School
Teacher-Librarian & Coordinator of Junior School Community Engagement
avatar for James Weber

James Weber

St. George's Junior School
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
CW

Chris Webster

WPGA
Counsellor/Teacher
avatar for Phil Webster

Phil Webster

St. George's School
TW

Tania Wei

Mulgrave school
G3-6 Mandarin teacher
avatar for Lorraine Weir

Lorraine Weir

West Point Grey Academy
Primary French Teacher
SW

Samantha Weiss

Collingwood School
Dean of Student Life and Leadership
KW

Kevin Wells

Meadowridge
Head of Mathematics
MW

Michael Wener

Collingwood School
Theatre Instructor
CW

Chris Westendorf

Southridge School
AW

Andrew Wheeler

Stratford Hall
JA

Jo Ann Whitham

Fraser Academy
English Department Head
RW

Rose Wickstead

West Point Grey Academy
Executive Assistant


1 2 3 4 5 6